Home Immigration

Family Visas

Family Visas

The following groups of people are eligible for Family based immigration visas:

  1. Immediate relatives, spouses or minor children of U.S. citizens
  2. Unmarried sons and daughters of U.S. citizens
  3. Spouses and unmarried children (under 21) of lawful permanent residents
  4. Unmarried sons and daughters (over 21) of lawful permanent residents
  5. Married sons and daughters of U.S. citizens, their spouses and children
  6. Brothers and sisters of U.S. citizens aged 21 and older, and their spouses and children.

Copyright © 2012-2017 The Law Offices of Ronald J. Shook . All rights reserved.